Is NATURAL LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood resin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood resin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD RESIN, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check NATURAL LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


