Is Natural Light Beer, 30 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- natural light beer
natural light beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Light Beer.
Check Natural Light Beer, 30 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Light Beer, 30 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Natural Light Beer, 30 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


