Is NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE SEASONING Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


