Is Natural Maiz cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamina b12
- vitamina b1
vitamina b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maíz Dilitado (59%), Jarabe de Fructosa, Manteca de Palma Fraccionada, Miel de Abeja, Maltodextrina, Citrato de Sodio, Pirofosfato Férrico, Sulfato de Zinc, Niacina, Ácido Pantoténico, Antioxidante BHT, Vitamina B6, Vitamina B1, Vitamina A, Ácido Fólico, Vitamina D, Vitamina B12.
Check Natural Maiz cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Maiz cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


