Is NATURAL MIXED VEGETABLES STIR FRY, MIXED VEGETABLES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEAN SPROUTS, CARROTS, CELERYS, BAMBOO SHOOTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, BABY CORNS, RED PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, SUGAR, ONIONS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID

Check NATURAL MIXED VEGETABLES STIR FRY, MIXED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL MIXED VEGETABLES STIR FRY, MIXED VEGETABLES is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go