Is Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ice cream
- this gourmet delicacy was invented in 1920 in tany france
- crispy bine the finest y to perfect the bination of a crispy delicate crepe wafer underneath a pure coat of rich belgian real chocolate
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crispy Bine The Finest Y To Perfect The Bination Of A Crispy Delicate Crepe Wafer Underneath A Pure Coat Of Rich Belgian Real Chocolate, This Gourmet Delicacy Was Invented In 1920 In Tany France And The Recipe Remains Secret To This Day, Its Irresistible Taste Impossible To Eat Just One, Treat Yourself Alongside Your E Cup Of Tea, Coffee, Or Ice Cream, A Sweet Little Finale To Any Meal, Or As A Simple Way To Unwind At Anytime Of The Day! Enjoy!no Artificial Flavors, Colors Or
Check Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


