Is NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR MINI CANDY CANES, NATURAL PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Color Added (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR MINI CANDY CANES, NATURAL PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR MINI CANDY CANES, NATURAL PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
About this product
Candy · Stick


