Is NATURAL PEPPERMINT MINI CANDY CANES, NATURAL PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, small peppermint candies deliver a clear, cooling mint flavor with a firm snap and glossy finish. Commonly used as hot cocoa stirrers, dessert toppings, holiday decorations, stocking stuffers, and party favors. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity, convenient mini size, and easy crushing for baking or garnishes and quick serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Natural Flavor , Color Added ( Includes Red 40 ) .

Check NATURAL PEPPERMINT MINI CANDY CANES, NATURAL PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL PEPPERMINT MINI CANDY CANES, NATURAL PEPPERMINT is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go