Is NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PREMIUM GRENADINE, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE COLOR, SIENNA FRUIT JUICE COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PREMIUM GRENADINE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PREMIUM GRENADINE, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR PREMIUM GRENADINE, POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


