Is Natural Pristine Protein 100% Pristine Whey Protein Isolate S'mores Natural Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, And Stevia Sweeteners. Contains Milk Ingredients. Produced In Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, And Soybeans.
Check Natural Pristine Protein 100% Pristine Whey Protein Isolate S'mores Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Pristine Protein 100% Pristine Whey Protein Isolate S'mores Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


