Is Natural Sea Pure Wild Seafood Wild Tuna, with Sea Salt, Chunk Light, Tongol Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tongol tuna
tongol tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tongol Tuna, Spring Water, Sea Salt.
Check Natural Sea Pure Wild Seafood Wild Tuna, with Sea Salt, Chunk Light, Tongol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Sea Pure Wild Seafood Wild Tuna, with Sea Salt, Chunk Light, Tongol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Contadina Tomato Sauce, with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Natural Sea Pure Wild Seafood Wild Tuna, with Sea Salt, Chunk Light, Tongol is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


