Is Natural* Seasoned Chicken Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken meat powder
  • chicken flavor
  • chicken broth
  • chicken

dried chicken meat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Dried Chicken Meat Powder, Malt Extract, Carrot Powder, Flavoring (Contains Canola Oil)), Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Cayenne Pepper

Check Natural* Seasoned Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchSandwich