Is Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven roasted turkey breast: Turkey, Water, Sea salt, Modified corn starch, Cultured celery extract, Cane sugar, Sweet potato starch, Cultured dextrose, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spice, citric acid, sodium diacetate, natural flavour. Cheese: Milk, Milk, Calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture. Crackers: Seed flour blend (flax seeds, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, organic flax seeds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic sesame seeds), organic tapioca starch, organic extra virgin olive oil, sea salt.

Check Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sandwich Filling · Slice, Packaged

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Slightly FirmOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnack