Is Natural Silk Therapy Black Caviar 12 in 1 Multi-Action Hair Cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Quaternium-80, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, Isopropyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trideceth-12, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Glycerin, Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Lactic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzethonium Chloride, Caviar Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Natural Silk Therapy Black Caviar 12 in 1 Multi-Action Hair Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy