No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NATURAL SMOKE CURED TURKEY CHOPPED & FORMED TURKEY BACON, NATURAL SMOKE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY TURKEY, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE, NATURAL FLAVORING), SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check NATURAL SMOKE CURED TURKEY CHOPPED & FORMED TURKEY BACON, NATURAL SMOKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? NATURAL SMOKE CURED TURKEY CHOPPED & FORMED TURKEY BACON, NATURAL SMOKE | Spoonful