Is NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR 100% NATURAL UNCURED HARD SALAMI, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
No Nitrate Or Nitrites Added (Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt & Celery Powder). Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Turbinado Sugar, Wine, Garlic, Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR 100% NATURAL UNCURED HARD SALAMI, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR 100% NATURAL UNCURED HARD SALAMI, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


