Is NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, NATURAL SMOKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, PEA BEANS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NAVY BEAN POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, PORK FAT, PORK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, BEEF EXTRACT.
Check NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, NATURAL SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, NATURAL SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


