Is Natural Sources Drink Concentrate Raspberry -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (Or Color), Potassium Sorbate
Check Natural Sources Drink Concentrate Raspberry -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Sources Drink Concentrate Raspberry -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Natural Sources Drink Concentrate Raspberry -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


