Is NATURAL* STIR-FRY CHICKEN STIRPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavor

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, KALBI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], SUGAR, GARLIC, CILANTRO, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME OIL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, RED CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GREEN ONIONS, SPICES), SEASONING MIX (SUGAR, GINGER POWDER, FIVE SPICE [CINNAMON, GINGER, FENNEL, ANISE AND CARAWAY], GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check NATURAL* STIR-FRY CHICKEN STIRPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal Prep