Is NATURAL STYLE BEEF JERKY, SMOKED, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate
- tricalcium phosphate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), BROWN SUGAR, BBQ SPICE (FRUCTOSE SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TORULA YEAST, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SMOKE
Check NATURAL STYLE BEEF JERKY, SMOKED, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL STYLE BEEF JERKY, SMOKED, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
NATURAL STYLE BEEF JERKY, SMOKED, MILD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


