Is Natural Temptations Choco Chip Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (477, 471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b, 320)), Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Milk, Wheat Protein, Buttermilk, Salt, Wheat Protein, Emulsifier (481), Soy Flour, Antioxidant (300, 330), Enzyme (amylase), Natural Flavour, Gelatine, Preservative (202), Raising Agents (170, 500, 450, 541), Vegetable Gum (415). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Natural Temptations Choco Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Temptations Choco Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 8 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →

