Is Natural Top Dogs Less Salt Hot Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Pork, Water, Spice, Tapioca Starch, Vinegar, Cherry Powder, Sugar, Salt, Cultured Celery Extract, Smoke

Check Natural Top Dogs Less Salt Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Top Dogs Less Salt Hot Dogs is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchSnacking