Is NATURAL TRAIL MIX RAW Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- brazil nuts
- cashews
- filberts
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, FILBERTS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS.
Check NATURAL TRAIL MIX RAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL TRAIL MIX RAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


