Is NATURAL UNSALTED ACTIVATED PILI NUTS, NATURAL UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sprouted pili nuts

sprouted pili nuts

Dietitian note

The pili nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED PILI NUTS

Check NATURAL UNSALTED ACTIVATED PILI NUTS, NATURAL UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping