Is Natural Value Organic Stoneground Mustard, 9 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices

Check Natural Value Organic Stoneground Mustard, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Value Organic Stoneground Mustard, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep