Is Natural Value Organic Tomato Paste, 6 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Naturally Derived Citric Acid

Check Natural Value Organic Tomato Paste, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Value Organic Tomato Paste, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup