Is Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy Pescatarian?

Description
This ice cream presents a clean natural vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture; it scoops cleanly, softens predictably, and is commonly served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or blended into shakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent vanilla taste, pleasant mouthfeel, reliable scoopability, and suitability for desserts and toppings at home and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ice cream presents a clean natural vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture; it scoops cleanly, softens predictably, and is commonly served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or blended into shakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent vanilla taste, pleasant mouthfeel, reliable scoopability, and suitability for desserts and toppings at home and gatherings.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Evaporated Skim Milk, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Ground Vanilla Beans, Colour, Sourced From Plants, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


