Is Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy Vegan?

Description
This ice cream presents a clean natural vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture; it scoops cleanly, softens predictably, and is commonly served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or blended into shakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent vanilla taste, pleasant mouthfeel, reliable scoopability, and suitability for desserts and toppings at home and gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- modified milk
- evaporated skim milk
- fresh cream
- natural flavour
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ice cream presents a clean natural vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture; it scoops cleanly, softens predictably, and is commonly served in cones, bowls, sundaes, or blended into shakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent vanilla taste, pleasant mouthfeel, reliable scoopability, and suitability for desserts and toppings at home and gatherings.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Evaporated Skim Milk, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Ground Vanilla Beans, Colour, Sourced From Plants, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Natural Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


