Is Natural Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Vanilla With Vanilla Bean Specks, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Natural Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Vanilla Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


