Is Natural Vitality Calm a Magnesium Supplement Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch or artificial color of flavor

starch or artificial color of flavor

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid. Contains No Sugar, Fructose, Starch Or Artificial Color Of Flavor

Check Natural Vitality Calm a Magnesium Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Vitality Calm a Magnesium Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking