Is NATURAL WALNUTS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CHERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mix of crunchy morsels and chewy tart fruit pieces, featuring buttery, earthy undertones and a contrast of crisp and tender textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, sprinkled over salads, added to trail mixes, or used in baking. Reviews often note freshness and balanced flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS.

Check NATURAL WALNUTS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go