Is NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory-tangy seasoning contrasts with crunchy and chewy elements, offering a balanced, layered bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful balance and convenient single-serve format, while noting occasional inconsistency in portion distribution and variability between packages and some mention mild saltiness too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, potato starch (to prevent caking), enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), dried fruit and nut blend (almonds, cranberries, sugar, contains less than 2% of sea salt, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower seed and/or canola and/or safflower oil))

Check NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerWalmartMeijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing