Is Naturalea Authentic Icelandic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Icelandic Yoghurt (Skim Milk, Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium)), Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Natural Starch, Natural Flavours , Vanilla Bean Paste, Vanilla Bean Seeds, (Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Juice, Milk Minerals)
Check Naturalea Authentic Icelandic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturalea Authentic Icelandic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Naturalea Authentic Icelandic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


