Is NATURALISSIMA, UNCURED MILANO BRAND SALAMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter cultu
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added, Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavoring, Turbinado Sugar, Wine, Garlic, Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Cultu
Check NATURALISSIMA, UNCURED MILANO BRAND SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALISSIMA, UNCURED MILANO BRAND SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Where to buy
NATURALISSIMA, UNCURED MILANO BRAND SALAMI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


