Is Naturally Almond Unsweetened Almond Milk Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate (e170), Dipotassium Phosphate (e340), Gellan Gum (418), Sunflower Lecithin (e322), Sea Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate (e340), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum (e410), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E) (e307), Riboflavin (vitamin B2) (e101), Zinc Gluconate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Almond.

Check Naturally Almond Unsweetened Almond Milk Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking