Is NATURALLY CARBONATED YOGURT DRINK, MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole cream milk powder

whole cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE CREAM MILK POWDER, SALT, LEAVEN, THE NATURAL MINT FLAVORING.

Check NATURALLY CARBONATED YOGURT DRINK, MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go