Is Naturally Coconut Lactose Free Unsweetened Original Coconut Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate (e170), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum (e148), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E) (e307), Riboflavin (vitamin B2) (e101), Zinc Gluconate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Proceses, Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Naturally Coconut Lactose Free Unsweetened Original Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Coconut Lactose Free Unsweetened Original Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


