Is Naturally cured stuffed Greek mammoth olives Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lives, Water, Salt, Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Caution: Olives May Contain Pits Or Pit Segments

Check Naturally cured stuffed Greek mammoth olives against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Naturally cured stuffed Greek mammoth olives is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing