Is NATURALLY FLAVORED PECAN ICE CREAM AND REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, PECANS, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check NATURALLY FLAVORED PECAN ICE CREAM AND REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY FLAVORED PECAN ICE CREAM AND REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


