Is NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12 0
- b5
- biotin 1% trit
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12 0
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE, ESTER GUM, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BIOTIN 1% TRIT. (MALTODEXTRIN), NIACINAMIDE (B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), VITAMIN B12 0.1% (MANNITOL), VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40.
Check NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


