Is Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


