Is Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


