Is Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavors

Check Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking