Is NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural flavors
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERYL ABIETATE, YELLOW #6, RED #40.
Check NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


