Is Naturally Flavoured Diet Lemonade Sparkling Soda ( Case) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME (114 MG PER 355 ML, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (28 MG PER 355 ML), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, BETA-CAROTENE

Check Naturally Flavoured Diet Lemonade Sparkling Soda ( Case) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Naturally Flavoured Diet Lemonade Sparkling Soda ( Case) is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go