Is Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat buttermilk

cultured nonfat buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery, Ground Mustard, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum

Check Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Ranch is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping