Is Naturally Fresh Dressing - Lite Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cornstarch, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Dried Parsley, Egg Yolks, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery, Ground Mustard, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum

Check Naturally Fresh Dressing - Lite Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Fresh Dressing - Lite Ranch is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishing