Is Naturally Fresh Dressing - Lite Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured nonfat buttermilk

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cornstarch, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Dried Parsley, Egg Yolks, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery, Ground Mustard, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum

Check Naturally Fresh Dressing - Lite Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Fresh Dressing - Lite Ranch is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishing