Is NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • 2% of cultured nonfat milk
  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • cultured nonfat buttermilk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, YOGURT CULTURES), VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping