Is Naturally Fresh® II Marinara Sauce 2 oz. Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Vinegar, Tomato Juice, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Enzymes, Potassium And Calcium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Benzoate)
Check Naturally Fresh® II Marinara Sauce 2 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Fresh® II Marinara Sauce 2 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Fresh® II Marinara Sauce 2 oz. Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


